Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs St. Francis/Altoona Holiday Bowl
Cancelled
29
vs St. Francis/Altoona Invitational
Cancelled
30
Gannon "B"
Final
L, 35-19
31
Medaille
Final
W, 63-58

at D'Youville
Final
W, 3-0

Medaille
Final
L, 77-67
1
2
Malone
5:00 pm
L, 154-79

Malone
5:00 pm
W, 151-118
3
at Edinboro Open
Cancelled

St. Vincent
1:00 pm
L, 156-88

St. Vincent
1:00 pm
W, 142-138

vs Thiel
Cancelled

at Mount Union
NTS

Hiram
Final
W, 3-0

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 68-57

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
L, 62-57
4
vs Thiel
Cancelled
5
6
7
La Roche
Final
L, 61-56

La Roche
Final
W, 73-53
8
9
10
vs Kutztown
Cancelled

at Tiffin
NTS

at Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 65-62

Keuka
Final
W, 3-0

at Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 77-71

Wittenberg
vs Sage
Final
3 - 0

Keuka
vs Wittenberg
Final
0 - 3

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 7-2

Sage
Final
L, 3-1
11
at USCAA/PSUAC Wrestling Invitational
11 a.m.

vs Kutztown
Cancelled

Keuka
vs Sage
Final
1 - 3

Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-1
12
13
Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 697-646

Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 840-543

Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 773-706

PItt-Bradford
Final
L, 2310-1895 (TPF)
14
AMCC Championship
1:00 pm
1st out of 6 (40)

AMCC Championship
1:00 pm
2nd out of 5 (59)

Hilbert
Final
L, 69-54

Hilbert
Final
W, 59-41
15
AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 6 (208)

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 5 (285)
16
AMCC Championship
10:00 am
2nd out of 6 (378)

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 5 (519)

at Ohio State Elite
NTS
17
AMCC Championship
10:00 am
2nd out of 6 (517.5)

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 5 (744)

at Kenyon
2nd out of 10 (87)

at Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 86-68

at Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 73-62

Waynesburg
Final
W, 9-0
18
19
20
at Thiel
7:00 PM
21
at Medaille
8:00 PM
22
23
at Denison
5:00 p.m.

Westminster
3:00 PM
24
at NCAA Regionals
TBA

Mercyhurst
10:00 AM

vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
1:00 PM

Penn State Altoona
2:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
2:00 PM

vs TBA
@ La Roche College
3:30 PM

vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
4:00 PM

Gannon
4:00 PM

Lindenwood (MO)
7:00 PM
25
vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
12:00 PM
26
27
at Medaille
7:00 PM
28
1
2
3

vs TBA
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

at Staten Island
11:00 AM

vs Occidental
@ Las Flores Park
12:00 PM

vs St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
1:00 PM

vs Fresno Pacific
@ Claremont
1:00 PM

vs Caltech
@ CMS
4:00 PM