Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs St. Francis/Altoona Holiday Bowl
Cancelled
29
vs St. Francis/Altoona Invitational
Cancelled
30
Gannon "B"
Final
L, 35-19
31
Medaille
Final
W, 63-58

at D'Youville
Final
W, 3-0

Medaille
Final
L, 77-67
1
2
Malone
5:00 pm
L, 154-79

Malone
5:00 pm
W, 151-118
3
at Mount Union
NTS

St. Vincent
1:00 pm
L, 156-88

at Edinboro Open
Cancelled

vs Thiel
Cancelled

St. Vincent
1:00 pm
W, 142-138

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 68-57

Hiram
Final
W, 3-0

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
L, 62-57
4
vs Thiel
Cancelled
5
6
7
La Roche
Final
L, 61-56

La Roche
Final
W, 73-53
8
9
10
at Tiffin
NTS

vs Kutztown
Cancelled

at Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 65-62

Keuka
Final
W, 3-0

at Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 77-71

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 7-2

Sage
Final
L, 3-1
11
at USCAA/PSUAC Wrestling Invitational
11 a.m.

vs Kutztown
Cancelled

Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-1
12
13
Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 697-646

Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 840-543

Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 773-706

PItt-Bradford
Final
L, 2310-1895 (TPF)
14
AMCC Championship
1:00 pm
1st out of 6 (40)

AMCC Championship
1:00 pm
2nd out of 5 (59)

Hilbert
Final
L, 69-54

Hilbert
Final
W, 59-41
15
AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 6 (208)

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 5 (285)
16
at Ohio State Elite
NTS

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
2nd out of 6 (378)

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 5 (519)
17
at Kenyon
Final
2nd out of 10 (87)

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
2nd out of 6 (517.5)

AMCC Championship
10:00 am
1st out of 5 (744)

at Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 86-68

at Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 73-62

Waynesburg
Final
W, 9-0
18
19
20
at Thiel
Final
W, 3-1
21
at Medaille
Final
W, 63-57
22
23
at NCAA Regionals
9 a.m.
12th out of 18

Westminster
Final
W, 9-0
24
at NCAA Regionals
TBA
12th out of 18 (39)

Mercyhurst
Final
L, 14-2

at Hilbert
Final
L, 56-47

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 3-2

Medaille
Final
W, 79-76

Gannon
Final
L, 17-8

vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Cancelled

Lindenwood (MO)
Final
L, 16-5
25
vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
L, 15-3

at La Roche
Final
L, 77-74

vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
L, 15-6
26
27
at Medaille
Final
L, 3-2
28
Alfred
Final
W, 78-57
1
2
at ECAC
Final
3rd out of 19 (27)

vs Wilkes
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Final
L, 77-62
3
at ECAC
Final
1st out of 28 (87)