What Are Our Alumni Doing Now?

Penn State Behrend Baseball Alumni Profiles

What are former Behrend Lions saying...


Name Class Title


Brian Bohman 2017 Transition Coach Edinboro University
Brandon Bergstrom 2017 Corporate Actions Analyst BNY Mellon
Zachary Krivda 2017 Entrepreneur  
John Hlavinka 2016 Field Engineer NRP Group
Matt Wolczko 2016 Corporate Actions Specialist BNY Mellon
Corey Bowers 2016 Supply Chain Planner PolyOne
Alex Margraf 2016 Baseball Assistant Coach Penn State Behrend
Casey Kern 2016 Field Engineer Mass Electric Costruction Co.
Tyler Williams 2015 2015Design Engineer C&J Industries
Andrew Quiggle 2015 Quality Engineer Denso
Tyler Geer 2015 Loan Processing Assistant Erie bank
Matt Didiano 2015 Assistant IT Analyst Bayer
Nathan Junk 2015 Combustion Tech/Field Engineer Onex, Inc.
Connor Semple 2015 Investment Support Services Specialist BNY Mellon
Andy Wehler 2015 Financial Analyst AXA Advisors
Chad Zurat 2014 Professional Baseball Player Colorado Rockies 
Dante DeSantis 2014 Plant Finance Leadership Program General Electric
Shane Stauffer 2014 Environmental Scientist Michael Baker International
Matt Bittner 2013 Plastics Process Engineer Harmac Medical Products, Inc.
Vinny Rice 2013 Aeronautical Engineer Lockheed Martin
Mike Moyer 2013 Enforcement Officer Clearfield County Domestic Relations
Ryan Kragnes 2013 Applications Engineer Conair
Cory Beddick 2013 Head Baseball Coach Hood College
James Verona 2013 Technical Sales Representative PolyOne Corporation/GLS Thermoplastic Elastomers
Ryan Jacobs 2013 Plastics Design Manufacturing Engineer Honda of America
Evan Bukowski 2013 Marketing Director St. Moritz Building Services
Matt Parnes 2013 Financial Analyst J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.
Jimmy Battaglia 2012 Staff Acountant Ron Ramer, CPA Firm
Joe Paterniti 2012 Account Manager Oracle
Adam Hartwig 2012 Manager Chicora Boro Sewer Authority
Ryan Geibel 2012 Financial Representative Mars, Inc.
Ed Kessler 2011 Actuary/Financial Analyst Addvetco Inc.
Andy Kountz 2011 Plastics Specialist  Toyota
Dave Smith 2011 Project Manager Advanced Forming Techonology
Harry Latta 2011 Product Coordinator/Web Content Manager PrimeSport
Steve Miller 2011 Engineering Manager Northwestern REC
Kyle Kline 2011 EHS Representative Seneca Resources
Ryan Zamiskie 2011 Process Engineer Honda of America
Geoff Lang 2011 Regional Director of UA Baseball Factory National Tryouts The Baseball Factory
Blake Pavlik 2011 Senior Commodity/Hedge Financial Analyst Big Heart Pet
Charles Zimoski 2011 Product Engineer Liberty Electronics
Ryan Antolik 2010 Senior Supply Specialist UPMC
Josh Fyffe 2010 General Manager All American Baseball Center
Ryan Liddle 2010 Director of Youth Baseball Operations The Baseball Factory
Dustin Dubensky 2010 Plastics Product Design Engineer John Deere
Jon Gray  2010 Control Specialist GENCO Supply Chain Solutions
Jarryd Pearson 2010 Desgin Engineer Truck-Lite Company
David Koerbel 2009 Appliance Sales US Steel
Jason Bartlett 2009 Application Developer Community Resources for Independence
Zachary J. Sullivan 2009 Director of Mineral Acquisitions Bow and Arrow Land Company
Andrew Chrobak 2009 Accountant WeiserMazars LLP
Ben Wilson 2009 Senior Actuarial Analyst Towers Watson
Mike Leo 2009 Project Engineer Nypro Healthcare
David Miller 2009 Software Developer Liberty Mutual
Ben Cain 2009 Commercial Portfolio Manager Citizens Bank
Joseph Breiter 2008 Petroleum Landman Jim Bourbeau Land Service Inc.
Adam Martin 2008 Engineer, Materials Becton Dickinson & Co Research Triangle Park
Mike Stetz 2008 Operations Research Systms Analyst Leonie Industries 
Paul Henry 2008 Financial Services Representative Citizens National Bank
Brian Hirschberg 2008 Head Baseball Coach Drew University
Chris Engelhardt 2007 Social Psychologist University of Missouri
Tony Kordecki 2007 Project Engineer KF Molded Products, Inc.
Andrew McNelly 2007 Systems Analyst Excela Health
Gabe Stephenson 2007 Financial Analyst Allegheny Health Network
Chris McCartney 2007 Electrical Engineer Bayer Corporation
Eric Nachreiner 2007 Materials & Processes Lead Engineer 4moms
Luke Forrest 2007 Senior Accounting Analyst Bank of New York Mellon
Eddie George 2006 Business Systems Analyst and Officer PNC Financial Services Group
Tyler Wiand 2006 Project Manager NVR Ryan Homes
Shane Elzer 2006 Cost Analyst GE Transportation
Ryan Astor 2006 Distributer Sales Consultant C.A. Curtze
Jim Gemler 2006 VP Operations The Baseball Factory
Chris Kechinsen 2005 Network Engineer HighJump Software
Matt Symanski 2005 Claims Adjuster GEICO
Vinny Canzano 2005 Production Manager Transistions Optical
Jason Shaffer 2005 Consultant Accenture Strategy 
Mitchell P. Reckner 2004 Mechanical Engineer FMC Technologies
Tony Azzato 2004 Sales/Head Baseball Coach St. Marys Insurance Agency, Inc.
Keith Lepionka 2004 Computer Technician DuBois Area School District
Adam Best 2004 Teacher/Head Baseball Coach Oil City Area School District
Mike Couts 2004 Account Manager Technimark LLC
Brad Shamitko 2004 Teacher The Academy Charter School
Ryan Seyler 2003 Global Supply Improve Planner ExxonMobil Chemical
Luke Bundy 2002 Teacher/Head Wrestling Coach DuBois Area School Distric
Charlie Sevin 2002 Senior Technical Consultant EMC
Brandon Yeckel 2002 Funeral Director Beinhauer Funeral Homes
Chris Shearer 2002 Senior Finance Manager Mars, Inc. - Petcare Division
TJ Aldrich 2002 Marketing Manager Heartland Dental Care
Kurt Himrod 2002 Internal Auditor Erie Insurance
Brian Pifer 2002 Computer Programmer Future POS
Bob Palivoda 2002 Police Officer City of Pittsburgh
Craig Ottaviani 2002 Sr. Techonolgy Manager UPMC
Jason Karas 2002 Police Officer City of Monessen
Ashley Oglevee 2002 Teacher Somerset School District
Dan Orelski 2001 Assistant Vice President-Senior Loan Analyst Capital Source, a Division of Pacific Western Bank
James Calpin 2001 Network Techician  Pennridge School District
Matt Slavonic 2001 Manager Vulnerability Management Team UPMC
Ryan C. Smith 2000 Private Wealth Advisor Lincoln Financial Advisors
Dr. Jeremy Brubaker 2000 President Keystone Clinic of Chiropractic
Shaun Headley 2000 Payroll/Benefits Coordinator Presbyterian Homes
Todd Burchanowski 2000 Teacher/Coach  Fort LeBoeuf School District
Morgan Saeler 2000 Assistant Principal Central School District
Ryan Frederick 2000 Resident Construction Manager URS Corporation
Corey Walters 1999 Building Maintenance  Millcreek Township Maintenance Department
William J. Vitron Jr. 1998 Vice President ERIEBANK Investment Advisors
Marc Burchanowski 1998 Teacher North East School District
Quinn McGuire 1997 Senior Provider Auditor Novitas Solutions Inc.
Matt Palisin 1994 Head Baseball Coach Fredonia State
Rick Iacobucci 1994 Math Teacher Strong Vincent
Bill Graham 1994 Head Softball Coach Indiana University of PA
John Terrill 1993 Engineering Specialist General Dynamics Electric Boat
Shawn Krepps 1993 Senior Project Engineer GE Transportation
Tim Cook 1993 Provention Coordinator Booker T. Washington Center
Paul Banner 1992 New Model Launch Engineer Nissan Brake Ohio
Mark Van Horn 1992 Police Officer PA State Police
Paul Benim 1992 Head Baseball Coach Penn State Behrend
Jim Goard 1991 Owner/Agent Jim Goard State Farm Insurance Agency
Darin Wotus 1991 Project Engineer Overly Door Co.
Reese Wetzel 1991 Police Officer PA State Police
Ray Cerqua 1990 Sr. Investment Management Compensation Consultant Federated Investors, Inc
David Bruce 1988 Staff Reporter Erie Times-News
Andrew Lyons 1985 Senior Engineer Alcatel Lucent Technologies
Gregory W. Breski 1982 Attorney Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek
Cliff Caldwell 1982 Senior Vice President & General Manager Linde Gas, Inc.
Andrew Lyons 1982 Senior Engineer Alcatel Lucent Technologies
Brent Pomycala 1982 SR Substation Technician Bechtel Marine Propulsion
Joe Fornear 1982 Executive Director Stronghold Ministry
Dick Crist 1982 Senior Vice President/Investments Janney Montgomery Scott
Tom Lawless 1981 Professional Baseball Coach Houston Astros
Gerry Simon 1981 General Counsel/Senior Vice President  i-Mortgage Services, LLC
Alan Maki 1978 Vice President Operations Certainteed Saint-Gobain
James Davis 1977 Accounting Manager Erie Insurance 
Bruce Reinhart 1971 Director of Business Development Landfall Solutions
Larry Taylor 1971 Assistant Vice President-Retired Mellon Bank
Jim Bowser 1971 Town Engineer Town of Palm Beach
Doug Zimmerman 1970 Assistant Director of Athletics  Gannon University
Ron Hornyak 1969 Engineer Parker Hanifan
Joe Williams 1967 National Sales Account Executive-Retired United Parcel Service