Text-Only Website
 

Licensed to Penn State Behrend    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2010 05:48 PM
                    5th Annual Panther Relay's - 10/23/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        3:06.79    3:04.39   14  
     1) Santurri, Alexandra 20          2) Maginnis, Julie                
     3) Gangloff, Cindy                 4) Law, Chelsea                   
  2 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         3:29.79    3:23.21   10  
     1) Grompone, Chelsea 19            2) Musoleno, Kerstie 19           
     3) Deacon, Alexis 19               4) Strathmeyer, Paige 18          
  3 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        3:25.67    3:25.37    8  
     1) Darvell, Lucinda                2) George, Kelsey                 
     3) Chadowski, Megan G              4) Miller, Caley A 21             
  4 Cabrini College  'A'                              3:47.62    3:42.04    6  
     1) Bonanni, Katie 22               2) MacDonald, Darvin 44           
     3) Phillips, Elyse 18              4) Sliva, Lauren 20               
  5 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    4:01.54    3:44.29    4  
     1) Mackenzie, Melinda E 19         2) French, Jessica F 19           
     3) Lynch, Shannon R 18             4) Smith, Samantha N 18           
 
Event 2  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           2:45.00    2:38.59   14  
     1) Torre, Steve 18                 2) Mong, Brian 19                 
     3) Dombrosky, Dane 20              4) Altemose, Clay 20              
  2 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        2:56.78    2:41.56   10  
     1) Kuester, Derek                  2) Pulling, Justin T              
     3) Stahl, JB                       4) Pristov, Greg A                
  3 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    2:46.32    2:44.88    8  
     1) Schwab, Matt S 19               2) Taylor, David J 19             
     3) Petrilli, Fernando A 18         4) Patterson, Matt W 19           
  4 Cabrini College  'A'                              3:03.88    2:58.87    6  
     1) Mazepa, Brandon 18              2) Nanna, Benajamin 22            
     3) Del Monte, Rocco 19             4) Teliszewski, Kyle 22           
  5 Bethany College  'A'                              3:10.34    3:00.66    4  
     1) Masterson, Andrew 19            2) McCarthy, Patrick 24           
     3) Patrick, Jared 20               4) Sawyer, Richard 22             
  6 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    3:27.76    3:14.57    2  
     1) Stambaugh, Ian T 18             2) DeVolder, Jacob S 21           
     3) Anderson, Matt J 19             4) Shaffer, Drew A 22             
 -- Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         3:02.88         DQ  
     1) Demchek, Anthony 20             2) Poston, Eric 18                
     3) Steppe, Jake 18                 4) Sanchez-Colon, Manuel 18       
 
Event 3  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        1:46.78    1:48.53   14  
     1) Whittington, Emily W20          2) Yaya, Atahan M                 
     3) Stahl, JB M                     4) Reichman, Jenna W              
  2 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           1:55.90    1:51.91   10  
     1) Lawrence, Anne W21              2) Strunk, Ben M21                
     3) Altemose, Clay M20              4) Cook, Julie W20                
  3 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           1:59.50    1:56.89    8  
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen W19          2) Pfund, Julia W18               
     3) Blazak, Peter M18               4) Sargent, Everett M19           
  4 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         1:57.67    1:59.33    6  
     1) Schneider, Frank M20            2) Ramsey, April W19              
     3) Grompone, Chelsea W19           4) Demchek, Anthony M20           
  5 Cabrini College  'A'                              2:00.35    1:59.71    4  
     1) McGuriman, Matt M21             2) Boylan, William M21            
     3) Yurick, Emily W22               4) Somers, Lisa W21               
  6 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        1:58.97    2:01.23    2  
     1) Turk, Tanya W                   2) Rehmer, Ryan P M               
     3) Darvell, Lucinda W              4) Pulling, Justin T M            
  7 Cabrini College  'B'                              2:08.76    2:02.90  
     1) Rhodes, Molly W18               2) Gallagher, James M19           
     3) Sliva, Lauren W20               4) Nanna, Benajamin M22           
  8 Bethany College  'A'                              2:15.68    2:07.70  
     1) Duell, Brittny W18              2) Craddock, Derrick M18          
     3) Briskey, Jennifer W20           4) Shivetts, Jake M18             
  9 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    2:12.43    2:12.53  
     1) Mathews, Troy S M19             2) Kinville, Morgan R W21         
     3) Cox, Mathew T M18               4) Howell, Amanda M W18           
 10 Penn State - Altoona  'B'                         2:11.18    2:18.93  
     1) Miller, Hannah W19              2) Nguyon, Peter M19              
     3) Beisel, Chynna W18              4) Poston, Eric M18               
 
Event 4  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        3:12.45    3:05.00   14  
     1) Moore, Heather                  2) Bochnak, Cassandra             
     3) Reichman, Sarah                 4) Whittington, Emily 20          
  2 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           3:20.00    3:15.51   10  
     1) Lawrence, Anne 21               2) MacManus, Hilary 22            
     3) Spooner, MaryEllen 19           4) Stefanko, Meghan 19            
  3 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         3:32.89    3:29.48    8  
     1) DeFelice, Michelle 18           2) Ramsey, April 19               
     3) Miller, Hannah 19               4) Strathmeyer, Paige 18          
  4 Bethany College  'A'                              3:44.96    3:38.37    6  
     1) Richardson, Cynthia 21          2) Smith, Theresa 19              
     3) Reass, Sara 20                  4) Duell, Brittny 18              
  5 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        3:35.67    3:55.74    4  
     1) George, Kelsey                  2) Walsh, Jackie 21               
     3) Miller, Caley A 21              4) Laughlin, Kelly V 22           
  6 Cabrini College  'A'                              4:01.34    3:56.68    2  
     1) MacDonald, Darvin 44            2) Crowther, Kimberly 18          
     3) Coleman, Stephanie 19           4) Schmid, Rachel 18              
  7 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    4:37.21    4:19.63  
     1) Hannold, Jamie M 19             2) French, Jessica F 19           
     3) Lynch, Shannon R 18             4) Smith, Samantha N 18           
 
Event 5  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           2:55.10    2:45.31   14  
     1) Weaver, Josh 21                 2) Blazak, Peter 18               
     3) Backenstose, Hunter 20          4) Altemose, Clay 20              
  2 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        2:59.99    2:49.06   10  
     1) Kuester, Derek                  2) Stickradt, Jon                 
     3) Lutz, Jacob A 20                4) Ward, Ian                      
  3 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    2:52.76    2:50.34    8  
     1) Petrilli, Fernando A 18         2) Mathews, Troy S 19             
     3) Patterson, Matt W 19            4) Anderson, Matt J 19            
  4 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    3:08.32    3:01.83    6  
     1) Schwab, Matt S 19               2) Koenig, Andrew O 18            
     3) Bergan, Evan P 18               4) Cross, Roland B 20             
  5 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         3:14.10    3:11.24    4  
     1) Novak, Joe 18                   2) Demchek, Anthony 20            
     3) Morse, Alex 18                  4) Schneider, Frank 20            
  6 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           3:15.50    3:16.49    2  
     1) Sherk, Jake 20                  2) Mastowski, Cody 18             
     3) Watterson, Terrance 20          4) Sargent, Everett 19            
  7 Cabrini College  'A'                              3:28.99    3:20.72  
     1) Nanna, Benajamin 22             2) Gogno, Neil 21                 
     3) Mazepa, Brandon 18              4) McGuriman, Matt 21             
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        1:39.44    1:38.27   14  
     1) Harris, Jennifer W              2) Pristov, Greg A M              
     3) Kuester, Derek M                4) Reichman, Jenna W              
  2 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           1:43.40    1:39.83   10  
     1) Sargent, Everett M19            2) Ragen, Rachael W18             
     3) Cook, Julie W20                 4) Lacey, Brendan M18             
  3 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         1:52.64    1:41.13    8  
     1) Poston, Eric M18                2) Trescott, Krista W18           
     3) Strathmeyer, Paige W18          4) Sanchez-Colon, Manuel M18      
  4 Cabrini College  'A'                              1:41.00    1:42.91    6  
     1) Boylan, William M21             2) Coleman, Stephanie W19         
     3) Phillips, Elyse W18             4) Teliszewski, Kyle M22          
  5 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        1:48.79    1:45.38    4  
     1) Bridgford, Julia G W21          2) Paler, Adam D M20              
     3) Santurri, Alexandra W20         4) Stickradt, Jon M               
  6 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           1:55.00    1:49.30    2  
     1) Mastowski, Cody M18             2) Pfund, Julia W18               
     3) Tanilli, Brittany W19           4) Kachurick, Lucas M19           
  7 Bethany College  'A'                              1:47.68    1:49.47  
     1) Sawyer, Richard M22             2) Masterson, Andrew M19          
     3) Reass, Sara W20                 4) Briskey, Jennifer W20          
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'B'                         2:02.67    1:55.63  
     1) Beisel, Chynna W18              2) Musoleno, Kerstie W19          
     3) Nguyon, Peter M19               4) Morse, Alex M18                
  9 Bethany College  'B'                              1:49.12    1:57.56  
     1) McCarthy, Patrick M24           2) Craddock, Derrick M18          
     3) Duell, Brittny W18              4) Perelstine, Marissa W21        
 10 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    2:14.65    2:08.89  
     1) Howell, Amanda M W18            2) Anderson, Joshua B M19         
     3) Bush, Sarah J W21               4) Anderson2, Ryan R M20          
 -- Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                         NT   X1:56.77  
     1) DeVolder, Jacob S M21           2) Ellsworth, Scott C M18         
     3) Stambaugh, Ian T M18            4) Hannold, Jamie M W19           
 -- Cabrini College  'B'                              1:50.34         DQ  
     1) Bonanni, Katie W22              2) Gogno, Neil M21                
     3) McCann, Tim M19                 4) Schmid, Rachel W18             
 
Event 7  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        3:37.67    3:35.88   14  
     1) Belback, Angela                 2) Walsh, Jackie 21               
     3) Whittington, Emily 20           4) Gangloff, Cindy                
  2 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           3:48.77    3:46.78   10  
     1) Pfund, Julia 18                 2) MacManus, Hilary 22            
     3) Tanilli, Brittany 19            4) Cook, Julie 20                 
  3 Cabrini College  'A'                              3:42.88    3:59.70    8  
     1) Somers, Lisa 21                 2) MacDonald, Darvin 44           
     3) Stewart, Mackenzie 20           4) Yurick, Emily 22               
  4 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        3:52.67    4:15.78    6  
     1) Hopple, Ashley 20               2) Simpson, Maggie M 21           
     3) Cowser, Kasey L                 4) Laughlin, Kelly V 22           
 
Event 8  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    3:07.21    3:08.61   14  
     1) Cross, Roland B 20              2) Schrock, Alex R 20             
     3) Patterson, Matt W 19            4) Petrilli, Fernando A 18        
  2 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        3:11.56    3:09.16   10  
     1) Pulling, Justin T               2) Rehmer, Ryan P                 
     3) Lutz, Jacob A 20                4) Yaya, Atahan                   
  3 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           3:17.30    3:09.33    8  
     1) Strunk, Ben 21                  2) Mastowski, Cody 18             
     3) Sherk, Jake 20                  4) Torre, Steve 18                
  4 Cabrini College  'A'                              3:30.65    3:27.92    6  
     1) Mazepa, Brandon 18              2) McCann, Tim 19                 
     3) Gogno, Neil 21                  4) Boylan, William 21             
  5 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    4:02.65    3:49.22    4  
     1) Anderson, Joshua B 19           2) Ellsworth, Scott C 18          
     3) Atkins, Lee T 21                4) Anderson2, Ryan R 20           
 
Event 9  Mixed 400 Yard Medley Reverse Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           4:11.65    4:08.58   14  
     1) Ragen, Rachael W18              2) Lawrence, Anne W21             
     3) Sherk, Jake M20                 4) Altemose, Clay M20             
  2 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           1:20.60    4:10.16   10  
     1) Stefanko, Meghan W19            2) Mong, Brian M19                
     3) Strunk, Ben M21                 4) Spooner, MaryEllen W19         
  3 Cabrini College  'A'                              4:10.33    4:16.38    8  
     1) Teliszewski, Kyle M22           2) Del Monte, Rocco M19           
     3) Stewart, Mackenzie W20          4) Sliva, Lauren W20              
  4 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:25.56    4:17.38    6  
     1) Waldron, Amy W19                2) Musoleno, Kerstie W19          
     3) Steppe, Jake M18                4) Schneider, Frank M20           
  5 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        4:16.78    4:25.73    4  
     1) Bartko, William M               2) Santurri, Alexandra W20        
     3) Pulling, Justin T M             4) Bochnak, Cassandra W           
  6 Penn State - Altoona  'B'                              NT    5:09.07    2  
     1) Novak, Joe M18                  2) Deacon, Alexis W19             
     3) Nguyon, Peter M19               4) Miller, Hannah W19             
  7 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    5:34.87    5:31.80  
     1) Stambaugh, Ian T M18            2) Koenig, Andrew O M18           
     3) French, Jessica F W19           4) Hannold, Jamie M W19           
  8 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    6:36.87    5:38.21  
     1) Howell, Amanda M W18            2) Cox, Mathew T M18              
     3) Anderson2, Ryan R M20           4) Bush, Sarah J W21              
 -- Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        3:57.89         DQ  
     1) Maginnis, Julie W               2) Yaya, Atahan M                 
     3) Rehmer, Ryan P M                4) Reichman, Sarah W              
 -- Bethany College  'A'                              4:56.47         DQ  
     1) Craddock, Derrick M18           2) Smith, Theresa W19             
     3) McCarthy, Patrick M24           4) Perelstine, Marissa W21        
 
Event 10  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        8:20.05    8:43.62   14  
     1) Law, Chelsea                    2) Harris, Jennifer               
     3) Reichman, Jenna                 4) Moore, Heather                 
  2 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         8:56.87    9:01.72   10  
     1) Beisel, Chynna 18               2) Deacon, Alexis 19              
     3) Waldron, Amy 19                 4) Trescott, Krista 18            
  3 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    9:16.32    9:10.97    8  
     1) Mackenzie, Melinda E 19         2) Smith, Samantha N 18           
     3) Lynch, Shannon R 18             4) Kinville, Morgan R 21          
  4 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        8:56.78    9:21.47    6  
     1) Bridgford, Julia G 21           2) Turk, Tanya                    
     3) Simpson, Maggie M 21            4) Lopez, Arielle 20              
  5 Cabrini College  'A'                              9:12.77    9:26.14    4  
     1) Yurick, Emily 22                2) Schmid, Rachel 18              
     3) Phillips, Elyse 18              4) Rhodes, Molly 18               
  6 Cabrini College  'B'                              9:35.31    9:55.25    2  
     1) Somers, Lisa 21                 2) Coleman, Stephanie 19          
     3) Bonanni, Katie 22               4) Stewart, Mackenzie 20          
 
Event 11  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           7:40.00    7:25.62   14  
     1) Backenstose, Hunter 20          2) Dombrosky, Dane 20             
     3) Mong, Brian 19                  4) Weaver, Josh 21                
  2 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        7:21.67    7:31.43   10  
     1) Pristov, Greg A                 2) Ward, Ian                      
     3) Bartko, William                 4) Stahl, JB                      
  3 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    7:46.43    7:56.86    8  
     1) Taylor, David J 19              2) Cross, Roland B 20             
     3) Schrock, Alex R 20              4) Schwab, Matt S 19              
  4 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           8:00.00    8:04.45    6  
     1) Lacey, Brendan 18               2) Watterson, Terrance 20         
     3) Blazak, Peter 18                4) Sargent, Everett 19            
  5 Cabrini College  'A'                              8:02.62    8:24.67    4  
     1) Del Monte, Rocco 19             2) McCann, Tim 19                 
     3) McGuriman, Matt 21              4) Gallagher, James 19            
  6 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    8:31.65    8:26.92    2  
     1) Shaffer, Drew A 22              2) Mathews, Troy S 19             
     3) Atkins, Lee T 21                4) DeVolder, Jacob S 21           
  7 Bethany College  'A'                              8:40.66    8:46.19  
     1) Shivetts, Jake 18               2) Patrick, Jared 20              
     3) Sawyer, Richard 22              4) Masterson, Andrew 19           
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Medley Individual Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        4:26.78    4:23.72   14  
     1) Law, Chelsea                    2) Moore, Heather                 
     3) Whittington, Emily 20           4) Gangloff, Cindy                
  2 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        4:35.67    4:45.19   10  
     1) Chadowski, Megan G              2) Bochnak, Cassandra             
     3) Turk, Tanya                     4) Miller, Caley A 21             
  3 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           4:45.35    4:49.64    8  
     1) MacManus, Hilary 22             2) Pfund, Julia 18                
     3) Cook, Julie 20                  4) Tanilli, Brittany 19           
  4 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:40.67    4:50.91    6  
     1) Trescott, Krista 18             2) DeFelice, Michelle 18          
     3) Waldron, Amy 19                 4) Ramsey, April 19               
  5 Cabrini College  'A'                              5:12.00    5:20.05    4  
     1) MacDonald, Darvin 44            2) Schmid, Rachel 18              
     3) Rhodes, Molly 18                4) Crowther, Kimberly 18          
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Medley Individual Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           4:05.00    3:54.75   14  
     1) Torre, Steve 18                 2) Weaver, Josh 21                
     3) Dombrosky, Dane 20              4) Strunk, Ben 21                 
  2 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    3:56.21    3:57.56   10  
     1) Anderson, Matt J 19             2) Schrock, Alex R 20             
     3) Patterson, Matt W 19            4) Petrilli, Fernando A 18        
  3 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        4:08.56    4:00.41    8  
     1) Yaya, Atahan                    2) Stahl, JB                      
     3) Paler, Adam D 20                4) Lutz, Jacob A 20               
  4 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:17.28    4:13.76    6  
     1) Demchek, Anthony 20             2) Morse, Alex 18                 
     3) Sanchez-Colon, Manuel 18        4) Steppe, Jake 18                
  5 Cabrini College  'A'                              4:40.00    4:27.40    4  
     1) McGuriman, Matt 21              2) Gallagher, James 19            
     3) Mazepa, Brandon 18              4) Gogno, Neil 21                 
  6 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    4:32.54    4:28.05    2  
     1) Koenig, Andrew O 18             2) Bergan, Evan P 18              
     3) Cox, Mathew T 18                4) Shaffer, Drew A 22             
 
Event 14  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Cesscendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           5:15.15    5:10.28   14  
     1) Stefanko, Meghan 19             2) MacManus, Hilary 22            
     3) Lawrence, Anne 21               4) Ragen, Rachael 18              
  2 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        5:08.90    5:11.68   10  
     1) Reichman, Sarah                 2) Miller, Caley A 21             
     3) Reichman, Jenna                 4) Harris, Jennifer               
  3 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    5:49.32    5:21.26    8  
     1) Smith, Samantha N 18            2) Lynch, Shannon R 18            
     3) Mackenzie, Melinda E 19         4) Kinville, Morgan R 21          
  4 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        5:15.67    5:25.47    6  
     1) Bridgford, Julia G 21           2) Chadowski, Megan G             
     3) Turk, Tanya                     4) Lopez, Arielle 20              
  5 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         5:33.90    5:29.33    4  
     1) Ramsey, April 19                2) Grompone, Chelsea 19           
     3) Musoleno, Kerstie 19            4) Waldron, Amy 19                
  6 Bethany College  'A'                              7:05.02    5:31.99    2  
     1) Richardson, Cynthia 21          2) Smith, Theresa 19              
     3) Briskey, Jennifer 20            4) Reass, Sara 20                 
  7 Cabrini College  'A'                              5:33.00    5:52.26  
     1) Crowther, Kimberly 18           2) Bonanni, Katie 22              
     3) Coleman, Stephanie 19           4) Somers, Lisa 21                
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'B'                              NT    5:52.44  
     1) Deacon, Alexis 19               2) DeFelice, Michelle 18          
     3) Miller, Hannah 19               4) Beisel, Chynna 18              
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Cesscendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           4:35.53    4:26.05   14  
     1) Torre, Steve 18                 2) Lacey, Brendan 18              
     3) Backenstose, Hunter 20          4) Mong, Brian 19                 
  2 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        4:56.78    4:38.79   10  
     1) Rehmer, Ryan P                  2) Kuester, Derek                 
     3) Ward, Ian                       4) Lutz, Jacob A 20               
  3 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    4:46.87    4:42.67    8  
     1) Cross, Roland B 20              2) Taylor, David J 19             
     3) Mathews, Troy S 19              4) Schrock, Alex R 20             
  4 Cabrini College  'A'                              4:59.00    4:56.64    6  
     1) Nanna, Benajamin 22             2) Gallagher, James 19            
     3) Teliszewski, Kyle 22            4) McCann, Tim 19                 
  5 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           5:00.00    4:59.77    4  
     1) Mastowski, Cody 18              2) Sherk, Jake 20                 
     3) Blazak, Peter 18                4) Watterson, Terrance 20         
  6 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:56.08    5:01.64    2  
     1) Novak, Joe 18                   2) Morse, Alex 18                 
     3) Poston, Eric 18                 4) Schneider, Frank 20            
  7 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    5:06.76    5:03.22  
     1) Anderson, Joshua B 19           2) Bergan, Evan P 18              
     3) DeVolder, Jacob S 21            4) Shaffer, Drew A 22             
  8 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        5:00.23    5:08.43  
     1) Nickels, Sean                   2) Stickradt, Jon                 
     3) Bartko, William                 4) Paler, Adam D 20               
  9 Bethany College  'A'                              5:52.95    5:27.11  
     1) Patrick, Jared 20               2) Shivetts, Jake 18              
     3) McCarthy, Patrick 24            4) Craddock, Derrick 18           
 
Event 16  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College-OH  'A'                        3:35.67    3:32.93   14  
     1) Pristov, Greg A M               2) Law, Chelsea W                 
     3) Ward, Ian M                     4) Reichman, Sarah W              
  2 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         3:47.73    3:42.64   10  
     1) Trescott, Krista W18            2) Strathmeyer, Paige W18         
     3) Sanchez-Colon, Manuel M18       4) Steppe, Jake M18               
  3 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'A'                    3:43.87    3:42.96    8  
     1) Kinville, Morgan R W21          2) Anderson, Matt J M19           
     3) Mackenzie, Melinda E W19        4) Schwab, Matt S M19             
  4 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           3:45.45    3:44.98    6  
     1) Dombrosky, Dane M20             2) Ragen, Rachael W18             
     3) Stefanko, Meghan W19            4) Backenstose, Hunter M20        
  5 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           3:50.70    3:49.30    4  
     1) Lacey, Brendan M18              2) Spooner, MaryEllen W19         
     3) Tanilli, Brittany W19           4) Weaver, Josh M21               
  6 Cabrini College  'A'                              3:53.00    3:53.62    2  
     1) Yurick, Emily W22               2) Boylan, William M21            
     3) Del Monte, Rocco M19            4) Rhodes, Molly W18              
  7 Notre Dame College-OH  'B'                        3:45.67    3:57.13  
     1) Stickradt, Jon M                2) Paler, Adam D M20              
     3) Harris, Jennifer W              4) Bridgford, Julia G W21         
  8 Bethany College  'A'                              4:05.68    4:04.31  
     1) Sawyer, Richard M22             2) Masterson, Andrew M19          
     3) Briskey, Jennifer W20           4) Reass, Sara W20                
  9 Bethany College  'B'                              4:20.48    4:11.81  
     1) Duell, Brittny W18              2) Smith, Theresa W19             
     3) Patrick, Jared M20              4) Shivetts, Jake M18             
 10 Penn State - Altoona  'B'                         4:00.67    4:39.65  
     1) DeFelice, Michelle W18          2) Grompone, Chelsea W19          
     3) Nguyon, Peter M19               4) Novak, Joe M18                 
 -- Univ. of Pitt-Bradford-AM  'B'                    4:32.54         DQ  
     1) Bush, Sarah J W21               2) Koenig, Andrew O M18           
     3) French, Jessica F W19           4) Atkins, Lee T M21              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Notre Dame College                  230   2. Penn State Behrend                  196
  3. Univ. of Pitt-Bradford              100   4. Penn State - Altoona                 82
  5. Cabrini College                      72   6. Bethany College                      12